Rinne Anorak, chestnut

Product code: 4224677

269,00 €

Availability
Varies by model

Choose Size

Model:

In stock

In stock

In stock

In stock

In stock

Anorak with unisex sizing. Warm quilted lining. Cotton-elastane outer fabric. The outer fabric of the sleeves and the flap of the anorak pocket are corduroy. The jacket has a large hood with a drawstring. A large anorak pocket on the front and two slanted side pockets. Zipper fastening in the pockets. Raglan sleeves with cuffs adjustable with press studs. There is a zipper on the side of the jacket, which makes it easier to put on.

This jacket fulfills the international Öko-Tex Standard 100 requirements.

Made in Finland and Estonia; design, pattern making, cutting and embroidery in Kajaani, Finland. Sewing in Estonia. The cotton-elastane outer fabric is made in Türkiye, the corduroy used in sleeves and anorak pocket flap in France.

Material and care

  • 97% organic cotton, 3% elastane
  • sleeves 98% cotton, 2% elastane
  • lining 100% polyester
  • wash inside out

Product measures

4224XSSMLXLXXL
Bust114120126132138144
Waist114120126132134142
Hips112116122128134140
Front length777982868689
Sleeve788084878992
Sleeve width from armpit242628293032

Stores

Availability
Varies by model

Product and size selection varies from store to store. You can check product availability by phone or email. The whole selection is available at Kajaani factory outlet.

R-Collection Helsinki, Fredrikinkatu 34
+358 40 483 5311 / freda@r-collection.com

YKK-zippers

High quality YKK-zippers.

100 % organic cotton

Aquatx coating makes the fabric stain, water and wind repellent while maintaining its natural softness and breathability.

Loose fit

Loose fit suitable for both men and women.

Öko-Tex

All our Anorak products fulfill the international Öko-Tex Standard 100 requirements. The coloring process uses non-toxic colors according to the standard.

Made in Finland & Estonia

Design, pattern making and cutting in Finland, sewing and coloring in Estonia.

Customers who bought this also bought…

Straight-Cut Anorak Pants, black Straight-Cut Anorak Pants, black
Made in Finland & Estonia
Water and dirt repellent coating

Straight-Cut Anorak Pants, black

In stock
129,00 €

Model:

In stock

In stock

In stock

In stock

In stock

In stock

Simo Merino Turtleneck, black Simo Merino Turtleneck, black
Mulesing free

Simo Merino Turtleneck, black

Varies by model
169,00 €

Model:

In stock

In stock

In stock

In stock

In stock

Aalto Overalls, birch Aalto Overalls, birch
Organic cotton
Made in Finland & Estonia
Water and dirt repellent coating

Aalto Overalls, birch

Varies by model
SALE
111,30 €

Model:

In stock

In stock

In stock

In stock

Classic T-Shirt, bark brown Classic T-Shirt, bark brown
Organic cotton
Made in Finland & Estonia

Classic T-Shirt, bark brown

Varies by model
SALE
31,50 €

Model:

In stock

In stock

In stock

Long-Sleeved T-Shirt, black Long-Sleeved T-Shirt, black
Made in Finland & Estonia

Long-Sleeved T-Shirt, black

Varies by model
69,00 €

Model:

In stock

In stock

In stock

In stock

In stock

Maiju Sweatshirt, birch Maiju Sweatshirt, birch
Organic cotton
Made in Finland & Estonia

Maiju Sweatshirt, birch

In stock
109,00 €

Model:

In stock

In stock

In stock

In stock

In stock

In stock

Talvikki Parka, poppy red Talvikki Parka, poppy red
Made in Finland & Estonia

Talvikki Parka, poppy red

Varies by model
299,00 €

Model:

In stock

In stock

In stock

In stock

RC Merino Socks, black RC Merino Socks, black
Made in Finland
Mulesing free

RC Merino Socks, black

In stock
13,00 €

Model:

In stock

In stock

In stock

Helene Merino Sweater, black Helene Merino Sweater, black
Mulesing free

Helene Merino Sweater, black

In stock
139,00 €

Model:

In stock

In stock

In stock

In stock

In stock

In stock

Senni Sweatshirt, hortensia Senni Sweatshirt, hortensia
Organic cotton
Made in Finland & Estonia

Senni Sweatshirt, hortensia

Varies by model
79,00 €

Model:

In stock

In stock

In stock

In stock

In stock

In stock

Most popular searches

Your shopping cart is empty

My account

Gift cards used in the shopping cart